GIGA-Heavy Truck

Home > Products > GIGA-Heavy Truck

ISUZU GIGA VC61 10 wheeler tractor head

product description

Highly integrated of "comfort" and "efficiency", focusing on "relieve fatigue driving", realizing a comfortable driving environment.

Half-surrounded aircraft cockpit designing

Half-surrounded aircraft cockpit designing

Reasonable allocation of switch partitions according to use frequency

Reasonable allocation of switch partitions according to use frequency

Multifunctional 4-inches liquid crystal display which pursues

Multifunctional 4-inches liquid crystal display which pursues"easily watching and understanding

Multifunctional steering wheel

Multifunctional steering wheel

Shoulder strap integrated air suspension seat

Shoulder strap integrated air suspension seat

ISUZU 6W or 6UZ diesel engine Pursuing fuel consumption performance of high requently used practica rotational speed zone, from supercharging to Cooling and fuel injection, to pursue reducing the fuel costs to the fullest.

ISUZU GIGA VC61 10 wheeler tractor head

ISUZU 6W or 6UZ diesel engine Pursuing fuel consumption performance of high requently used practica rotational speed zone, from supercharging to Cooling and fuel injection, to pursue reducing the fuel costs to the fullest.

Transmission and axle The latest and most reliable new generation FAST transmission with high transmission efficiency (0.965-0.97) saves more fuel. High torque engine matches 16-speed transmission and small speed ratio rear axle, enabling the engine to work always in the most economic rotational speed range to reduce fuel consumption In order to adapt to different region and different load there is a wide range of speed ratios for customers to choose from.

ISUZU GIGA VC61 10 wheeler tractor head

Transmission and axle The latest and most reliable new generation FAST transmission with high transmission efficiency (0.965-0.97) saves more fuel. High torque engine matches 16-speed transmission and small speed ratio rear axle, enabling the engine to work always in the most economic rotational speed range to reduce fuel consumption In order to adapt to different region and different load there is a wide range of speed ratios for customers to choose from.

MODELGIGA Tractor Head
Drive Type
Drive 6 × 4
wheels
10 wheeler10 wheeler10 wheeler
Weight&Capacities
GVW  (kg)249002490025000
Curb Weight (kg)8850/835091009280
GCW  (kg)489004890049000
Size
Wheel Base(mm)3385+13703385+13703385+1370
Rear Body Size (For Ref. Only)(mm)


Engine Specs
Model
6UZ1-TCG506WG1-TCG526WG1-TCG51
Type
6 cylinders in line,
water-cooled, direct-injection, high-pressure common rail,
supercharged and inter-cooled diesel engine
Emission Standard
EURO  V EURO  V EURO  V 
Displacement (L)9.83915.68115.681
Rated Power (kw/rpm)279(380hp)309(420hp)338(460hp)
Max. Torque (N.m/rpm)180/1765210/2060210/2060





Dimensions

Wheelbase            WB    (mm)3385+13703385+13703385+1370
Overall Length       OAL   (mm)689568956895
Overall Width        OW  (mm)254025402540
Overall Height       OH   (mm)372037203720
Front Overhang      FOH  (mm)137013701370
Rear Overhang       ROH (mm)770770770
Front Wheel Distance        (mm)204520652065
Rear Wheel Distance       (mm)1875/18751875/18751875/1875